change langage of flowcode

Any general or miscellaneous queries that do not fit into the other forum catagories

Moderators: Benj, Mods

freeidea
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Apr 30, 2011 4:59 pm
Contact:

change langage of flowcode

Postby freeidea » Sat May 07, 2011 11:02 pm

hey i ask how change langage in flowcode

User avatar
DavidA
Matrix Staff
Posts: 1056
Joined: Fri Apr 23, 2010 2:18 pm
Location: Matrix Multimedia Ltd
Has thanked: 58 times
Been thanked: 274 times
Contact:

Re: change langage of flowcode

Postby DavidA » Mon May 09, 2011 10:47 am

Hello,

To change the language of Flowcode go to the main menu:

View >> Global Options >> Override language

then use the dropdown box to choose your language