Chip works perfectly in simulation BUT........

For Flowcode users to discuss projects, flowcharts, and any other issues related to Flowcode 4.
To post in this forum you must have a registered copy of Flowcode 4 or higher. To sign up for this forum topic please use the "Online Resources" link in the Flowcode Help Menu.

Moderator: Benj

christoph
Flowcode V4 User
Posts: 382
Joined: Tue Nov 01, 2011 4:28 pm
Has thanked: 196 times
Been thanked: 26 times
Contact:

Re: Chip works perfectly in simulation BUT........

Postby christoph » Wed Aug 31, 2016 1:38 pm

This is a bit better!
Attachments
Scrn capture bit better.jpg
(455.63 KiB) Downloaded 1684 times

User avatar
Benj
Matrix Staff
Posts: 14142
Joined: Mon Oct 16, 2006 10:48 am
Location: Matrix TS Ltd
Has thanked: 4329 times
Been thanked: 4075 times
Contact:

Re: Chip works perfectly in simulation BUT........

Postby Benj » Mon Sep 05, 2016 6:00 pm

Hello,

first thing to try is rename your project without the spaces and see if that helps. You can probably replace spaces with underscores if that helps.

If this doesn't help then you can try the short path fix detailed here.
http://www.matrixtsl.com/faq/index.php? ... at=1&id=69