Can I add STM32 file in my V5 ???

For Flowcode users to discuss projects, flowcharts, and any other issues related to Flowcode 5.
To post in this forum you must have a registered copy of Flowcode 5 or higher.

Moderator: Benj

User avatar
Nico595
Posts: 80
Joined: Mon Jan 23, 2012 6:46 pm
Location: Toulouse France
Has thanked: 12 times
Been thanked: 10 times
Contact:

Can I add STM32 file in my V5 ???

Postby Nico595 » Sat Jan 20, 2018 10:46 am

Hello,

I have bought ARM V5/V6 Pro version and I see that Flowcode 7 have STM32 new proc list :)

Can I add this define proc files in my V5 Pro ?
If I must pay this upgrade there is no problem. I love my V5 and I won't use V7 for this time.


Thank you for your reply,
Nicolas.

User avatar
LeighM
Matrix Staff
Posts: 1865
Joined: Tue Jan 17, 2012 10:07 am
Has thanked: 436 times
Been thanked: 621 times
Contact:

Re: Can I add STM32 file in my V5 ???

Postby LeighM » Mon Jan 22, 2018 10:06 am

Hello Nicolas,
Sorry, no, the V7 STM32 support is not compatible with V5

User avatar
Nico595
Posts: 80
Joined: Mon Jan 23, 2012 6:46 pm
Location: Toulouse France
Has thanked: 12 times
Been thanked: 10 times
Contact:

Re: Can I add STM32 file in my V5 ???

Postby Nico595 » Mon Jan 22, 2018 10:49 am

Thank you for your fast reply Leigh,

How much the ARM V6 Pro -> ARM V7 Pro upgrade ?

User avatar
Benj
Matrix Staff
Posts: 14217
Joined: Mon Oct 16, 2006 10:48 am
Location: Matrix TS Ltd
Has thanked: 4356 times
Been thanked: 4095 times
Contact:

Re: Can I add STM32 file in my V5 ???

Postby Benj » Mon Jan 22, 2018 11:18 am

Hello Nicolas,

There is a license price calculator here.
https://www.matrixtsl.com/flowcode/buy/purchase.php

For v6 to v7 upgrades you need to login to your matrix account first.
https://www.matrixtsl.com/accounts/login.php
These users thanked the author Benj for the post:
Nico595 (Mon Jan 22, 2018 8:19 pm)
Rating: 5.26%
 

User avatar
Nico595
Posts: 80
Joined: Mon Jan 23, 2012 6:46 pm
Location: Toulouse France
Has thanked: 12 times
Been thanked: 10 times
Contact:

Re: Can I add STM32 file in my V5 ???

Postby Nico595 » Mon Jan 22, 2018 11:27 am

Hello Ben,

My price for the Professional V6 -> V7 update is £439. This price is more expensive for me. I am not IBM or Apple.
Your job is great but I can't pay with my individual enterprise this price for a software update, even a very good software update.

EDIT: When I push "Buy" I have a better price with 50% off. The first web page shop have standard prices. With 50% off for your customer, I buy now, Thanks :D