Page 1 of 1

Read out on oscilloscope not working ?

Posted: Mon Apr 10, 2017 1:06 pm
by astro1234
This is my first post, i am using flowcode v7 latest updates.
when running a simple program to flash a led on bport i am not seening any read out on the oscilloscope, the oscilloscope is visable and running,
but no read out on the graph screen, am i missing something or is there a problem with the scope tool.
scopeview shows a square wave ok.
i enclose the file i am running.
thanks for looking.
Regards Astro1234.

Re: Read out on oscilloscope not working ?

Posted: Mon Apr 10, 2017 3:53 pm
by Benj
Thanks for letting us know, We are investigating.

Re: Read out on oscilloscope not working ?

Posted: Thu May 04, 2017 10:01 am
by astro1234
astro1234 wrote:This is my first post, i am using flowcode v7 latest updates.
when running a simple program to flash a led on bport i am not seening any read out on the oscilloscope, the oscilloscope is visable and running,
but no read out on the graph screen, am i missing something or is there a problem with the scope tool.
scopeview shows a square wave ok.
i enclose the file i am running.
thanks for looking.
Regards Astro1234.


Is there any progress on why the scope is not working ?,
has anybody else get it working on there computer ?. or is it just me.
as i am waiting to use this feature in flowcode.
i have searched the forum, and can not see any report that any body
else as problems with the scope tool.
op/system win10 pro/latest updates
Flowcode v7/ latest updates
Regards astro1234.

Re: Read out on oscilloscope not working ?

Posted: Thu May 04, 2017 10:10 am
by QMESAR
has anybody else get it working on there computer ?. or is it just me.
as i am waiting to use this feature in flowcode.

It is not only you :D with me if I am lucky it works and the next time it doesn't work. I also have reported this to the Team :D

Re: Read out on oscilloscope not working ?

Posted: Thu May 04, 2017 9:01 pm
by chipfryer27
Hi

I'm running W8.1 and latest Flowcode and components.

Your program runs fine on my machine, which I know isn't much help to you, so it may just be related to W10?

Regards