Inputs and Outputs on One Port

For questions and comments on programming in general. And for any items that don't fit into the forums below.

Moderators: Benj, Mods

Desig
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Nov 08, 2018 3:28 pm
Has thanked: 1 time
Contact:

Inputs and Outputs on One Port

Postby Desig » Mon Mar 25, 2019 10:10 am

Hi,

simple question. Is it possible to have inputs and outputs on the same port simultaneously. i.e. Input on bit A0 and output on bit A1?

thank you.

User avatar
QMESAR
Valued Contributor
Valued Contributor
Posts: 1170
Joined: Sun Oct 05, 2014 3:20 pm
Location: Russia
Has thanked: 371 times
Been thanked: 590 times
Contact:

Re: Inputs and Outputs on One Port

Postby QMESAR » Mon Mar 25, 2019 10:42 am

HI.
Yes it is possible :D
These users thanked the author QMESAR for the post (total 2):
Desig (Mon Mar 25, 2019 11:43 am) • Benj (Mon Mar 25, 2019 12:28 pm)
Rating: 10.53%