Project Options in Flowcode 5

For Flowcode users to discuss projects, flowcharts, and any other issues related to Flowcode 5.
To post in this forum you must have a registered copy of Flowcode 5 or higher.

Moderator: Benj

Post Reply
User avatar
JLeith
Posts: 526
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2012 7:49 pm
Location: British Columbia Canada
Contact:

Project Options in Flowcode 5

Post by JLeith »

Hello All,
I have just started with Flowcode 5, I was testing out Flowcode Free version 4 and I was able to enjoy the action of controlling the Simulation Speed so I could follow the LED's.

Now in Flowcode 5 I have not been able to find the Project Options to adjust the Simulation Speed to say ( 2 ). i have done the step thru but it is not what I was hoping to do.
Flowcode 4 Simmulation
Flowcode 4 Simmulation
Flow4 Simulation Speed.jpg (17.61 KiB) Viewed 1464 times
image of Flowcode 4 Under 'View" and then 'Project Options"
Flowcode 5 View
Flowcode 5 View
Flowcode 5 View.jpg (20.83 KiB) Viewed 1464 times
here is the image for Flowcode 5

My Flowcode 5 Version 4 ( Aug 3, 20120 dated

I tried to find a Video and also searched the Forum and Google. No luck.

John

User avatar
JohnCrow
Valued Contributor
Valued Contributor
Posts: 1367
Joined: Wed Sep 19, 2007 1:21 pm
Location: Lincolnshire
Contact:

Re: Project Options in Flowcode 5

Post by JohnCrow »

Hi
Its under

Build/Project Options from the main menu bar.
1 in 10 people understand binary, the other one doesn't !

User avatar
JLeith
Posts: 526
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2012 7:49 pm
Location: British Columbia Canada
Contact:

Re: Project Options in Flowcode 5

Post by JLeith »

Hello John,

I never thought to look there because I was not looking to Build my project in the sense of Building to send to PIC.

Thank you,

John

Post Reply