compatible???

For Flowcode users to discuss projects, flowcharts, and any other issues related to Flowcode 2 and 3.

Moderators: Benj, Mods

mel
Posts: 9
Joined: Tue Dec 12, 2006 4:11 pm
Location: UK
Contact:

compatible???

Postby mel » Thu Jul 02, 2015 3:31 pm

Hi

Can anyone tell me if Flowcode 3 works with windows 7 professional please?

mel

User avatar
DavidA
Matrix Staff
Posts: 1043
Joined: Fri Apr 23, 2010 2:18 pm
Location: Matrix Multimedia Ltd
Has thanked: 55 times
Been thanked: 271 times
Contact:

Re: compatible???

Postby DavidA » Fri Jul 03, 2015 2:42 pm

Hello,

I believe it should work fine.