Flowcode v6 Open Beta - Patch Set 2

Forum for Flowcode v6 beta users

Moderator: Benj

Locked
User avatar
Benj
Matrix Staff
Posts: 14865
Joined: Mon Oct 16, 2006 10:48 am
Location: Matrix TS Ltd
Contact:

Flowcode v6 Open Beta - Patch Set 2

Post by Benj »

Hello,

Patch set #2 can now be downloaded here:-

http://www.matrixmultimedia.com/temp/FC ... hSet_2.exe

Note: Patch sets are cumulative - you only need to install the Open Beta and then the latest version of the patch to bring your files up to date.

dazz
Posts: 1314
Joined: Sun Jan 15, 2012 3:15 pm
Contact:

Re: Flowcode v6 Open Beta - Patch Set 2

Post by dazz »

Hi Benj
Intalled with no issues

Regards
Dazz
To sign up to the V5 forum follow this link http://www.matrixmultimedia.com/forum_upgrades.php

User avatar
JohnCrow
Valued Contributor
Valued Contributor
Posts: 1367
Joined: Wed Sep 19, 2007 1:21 pm
Location: Lincolnshire
Contact:

Re: Flowcode v6 Open Beta - Patch Set 2

Post by JohnCrow »

Hi
Installed ok.
I can now save AVR files without crashing, looks like you have sorted that one. Thanks.
1 in 10 people understand binary, the other one doesn't !

User avatar
acestu
Posts: 1720
Joined: Thu Dec 01, 2011 9:36 pm
Location: Macclesfield UK
Contact:

Re: Flowcode v6 Open Beta - Patch Set 2

Post by acestu »

Hi Benj,

I have rebooted my laptop, I am running Windows XP Pro 32 bit, and still when I double click on an FC6 chart icon on my desktop the Flowcode splash screen opens, then it disappears and 2 icons apear on the taskbar for about 2 seconds and then everything dissapears....

Thanks
Acestu
Laptop Mac Book Pro i7 retina El Capitan //// Tower/Intel i7-Windows 7 64 Bit, Toshiba i5 Laptop Windows 10
Computers are like air conditioners. They work fine until you start opening windows.

User avatar
JonnyW
Posts: 1230
Joined: Fri Oct 29, 2010 9:13 am
Location: Matrix Multimedia Ltd
Contact:

Re: Flowcode v6 Open Beta - Patch Set 2

Post by JonnyW »

Hi Acestu.

This is a problem. I can't replicate this here - any tests done seem to work fine. You may have already said, but what OS and other details do you have? We have a few VMs here, so maybe I can replicate the issue on one of them.

Jonny

Locked