Custom Interrupt Call.

For Flowcode users to discuss projects, flowcharts, and any other issues related to Flowcode 8.

Moderator: Benj

User avatar
QMESAR
Valued Contributor
Valued Contributor
Posts: 1187
Joined: Sun Oct 05, 2014 3:20 pm
Location: Russia
Has thanked: 379 times
Been thanked: 604 times
Contact:

Custom Interrupt Call.

Postby QMESAR » Mon Jun 11, 2018 4:32 am

Hi Team.
Please help the old man understand how to call a FCM from a Custom Interrupt
Iam using the syntax as shown in the help file however FC complains there is a syntax error please help me out here
as always your help is appreciated :D
1.jpg
1.jpg (62.75 KiB) Viewed 883 times

Kenrix2
Flowcode v5 User
Posts: 211
Joined: Tue Feb 19, 2013 9:51 pm
Has thanked: 72 times
Been thanked: 177 times
Contact:

Re: Custom Interrupt Call.

Postby Kenrix2 » Mon Jun 11, 2018 8:20 am

Take a close look at the line just below the little red dot. Missing something?
These users thanked the author Kenrix2 for the post:
QMESAR (Mon Jun 11, 2018 12:34 pm)
Rating: 5%
 

User avatar
QMESAR
Valued Contributor
Valued Contributor
Posts: 1187
Joined: Sun Oct 05, 2014 3:20 pm
Location: Russia
Has thanked: 379 times
Been thanked: 604 times
Contact:

Re: Custom Interrupt Call.

Postby QMESAR » Mon Jun 11, 2018 12:35 pm

Wha again catched by a very basic error :oops:
Thank you so much for spotting that,at 60 the eyes do not see so good
I appreciate you show me this error