Can't open console

Moderator: Benj

DULIP
Posts: 3
Joined: Sat Dec 01, 2018 3:40 am
Contact:

Can't open console

Postby DULIP » Sat Dec 01, 2018 4:00 am

When I try to open CONSOLE in VIEW, message appears " you will need to purchase the debug pack". This is for RS232. But I already purchased "Test & Debug " package. Advice me please.

User avatar
medelec35
Valued Contributor
Valued Contributor
Posts: 8223
Joined: Sat May 05, 2007 2:27 pm
Location: Northamptonshire, UK
Has thanked: 2351 times
Been thanked: 3336 times
Contact:

Re: Can't open console

Postby medelec35 » Sat Dec 01, 2018 10:02 am

When you select Help, View Licences, has the Test & Debug icon still have a red X?
If so have you tried using Help, Manage Licence, My Flowcode Licence and reactivating?
Martin

If you read a post that is useful, please show appreciation by clicking on thumbs up Icon.

DULIP
Posts: 3
Joined: Sat Dec 01, 2018 3:40 am
Contact:

Re: Can't open console

Postby DULIP » Sun Dec 02, 2018 3:22 am

Thanks Sir. Now every thing O.K. :)

User avatar
medelec35
Valued Contributor
Valued Contributor
Posts: 8223
Joined: Sat May 05, 2007 2:27 pm
Location: Northamptonshire, UK
Has thanked: 2351 times
Been thanked: 3336 times
Contact:

Re: Can't open console

Postby medelec35 » Sun Dec 02, 2018 3:34 am

That's great!
Thanks for letting us know.
Martin

If you read a post that is useful, please show appreciation by clicking on thumbs up Icon.